Limit search to available items
Result page: Previous Record Next Record
Author Starmer, Aaron, 1976- author.
Title The rewindable clock / by Aaron Starmer ; illustrated by Courtney La Forest.
Pub Info New York : Penguin Workshop, [2020]
©2020
Rating
book jacket
LOCATION CALL # STATUS 
 Eastham-Children's Coll.  J FICTION STA     AVAILABLE
Descript 221 pages : illustrations ; 18 cm
text txt rdacontent
still image sti rdacontent
unmediated n rdamedia
volume nc rdacarrier
Series Locker 37
Starmer, Aaron, 1976- Locker 37.
Note Hidden away at Hopewell Elementary School is a magical locker that always delivers a solution to your problems-just not quite in the way you might expect.
Summary "The unthinkable happens. Keisha forgets to do her science homework! The morning it's due, she rushes to Locker 37 and the locker gives her a clock. Not just any clock, mind you. It's a time-travel device that sends Keisha back to whatever time of day she wants during that particular school day, which means she can scrape together enough time in between her classes to finish her homework. Still, there's no time to help Carson with his stained shirt or to answer Bryce's gummy bear questions (don't ask). Keisha only has time to make things right-but should she use it for herself or for her friends?"--Provided by publisher.
Subject Time travel -- Juvenile fiction.
Homework -- Juvenile fiction.
Elementary schools -- Juvenile fiction.
Magic -- Juvenile fiction.
Lockers -- Juvenile fiction.
Friendship -- Juvenile fiction.
Time travel -- Juvenile fiction. (DLC)sh2008112905
Homework -- Juvenile fiction. (DLC)sh 85061742
Elementary schools -- Juvenile fiction. (DLC)sh 85042512
Magic -- Juvenile fiction. (DLC)sh2008107181
Lockers -- Juvenile fiction. (DLC)sh 99003494
Friendship -- Juvenile fiction. (DLC)sh2008103472
Genre Fantasy fiction.
Fantasy fiction.
Add Author LaForest, Courtney, illustrator.
ISBN 0593222865
9780593222867
Result page: Previous Record Next Record